WRC: World Rally Championship




Advertising





2019
FR Adrien Formaux (1 pts)
Ford Fiesta R5 MK2



2018
AU Steve Glenney (2 pts)
Škoda Fabia R5



2012
AU Chris Atkinson (28 pts)
Subaru Impreza R4



2007
FI Jari-Matti Latvala (30 pts)
Ford Focus RS WRC 06
Stobart VK M-Sport Ford Rally Team


2007
FI Juho Hänninen (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX N4



2007
ES Xavier Pons (4 pts)
Subaru Impreza WRC2007
Subaru World Rally Team


2004
IT Andrea Navarra (5 pts)
Subaru Impreza WRC2003
Andrea Navarra


2004
AU Chris Atkinson (4 pts)
Suzuki Ignis S1600



2004
ES Daniel Solà (3 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer WRC04
Mitsubishi Motors


2004
FI Jussi Välimäki (2 pts)
Ford Focus RS WRC 03



2004
AT Manfred Stohl (4 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution VIII N4
OMV World Rally Team


2004
ES Xavier Pons (3 pts)
Renault Clio S1600



2002
AR Gabriel Pozzo (0 pts)
Skoda Octavia WRC Evo 2
Škoda Motorsport


2002
UK Justin Dale (0 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer WRC
Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart


2002
SE Stig Blomqvist (0 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer WRC Evo VII



2001
ES Jesús Puras (10 pts)
Citroen Saxo Kit Car



2001
FR Sébastien Loeb (6 pts)
Citroen Xsara WRC
Automobiles Citroen


2001
SE Thomas Rådström (6 pts)
Citroen Saxo Kit Car



2000
EE Markko Märtin (1 pts)
Subaru Impreza WRC 22B
Subaru World Rally Team


2000
JP Toshihiro Arai (4 pts)
Subaru Impreza 555
Spike Subaru Team


1999
EE Markko Märtin (2 pts)
Ford Escort WRC



1999
FI Toni Gardemeister (5 pts)
Seat Ibiza GTi 16V Evo 2
Astra


1998
FI Marcus Grönholm (2 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205
H.F. Grifone


1998
AT Raimund Baumschlager (1 pts)
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V A7
Sawfish Racing


1998
SE Thomas Rådström (1 pts)
Toyota Corolla WRC
Toyota Castrol Team


1998
SE Thomas Rådström (1 pts)
Toyota Corolla WRC
H.F. Grifone SRL


1997
IT Angelo Medeghini (2 pts)
Subaru Impreza 555



1997
FR Frédéric Dor (1 pts)
Subaru Impreza 555
F.Dor Rally Team


1997
KE Ian Duncan (4 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205
Toyota Kenya


1997
FI Jarmo Kytölehto (4 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Blue Rose Team


1997
FI Jarmo Kytölehto (4 pts)
Ford Escort WRC
Blue Rose Team


1997
ID Jean-Pierre Richelmi (2 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth



1997
MY Karamjit Singh (1 pts)
Proton Wira 4WD N4
Petronas EON Racing Team


1997
FI Marcus Grönholm (5 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205
H.F. Grifone


1997
FI Marcus Grönholm (5 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205
Toyota Castrol Team Sweden


1997
FI Marcus Grönholm (5 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205
Team Toyota Castrol Finland


1997
AU Neal Bates (1 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205
Neal Bates Motorsport


1997
FI Pasi Hagström (1 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four



1997
UK Richard Burns (21 pts)
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evolution IV (Group A)
Winfield Team Mitsubishi Ralliart


1997
PT Rui Madeira (1 pts)
Subaru Impreza 555
Subaru Allstars


1997
SE Tomas Jansson (2 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four
Toyota Castrol Team Sweden


1997
SE Tomas Jansson (2 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four



1997
JP Yoshio Fujimoto (2 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four
Tein Sport


1996
IT Angelo Medeghini (4 pts)
Subaru Impreza 555
A.R.T. Engineering


1996
ID Bambang Hartono (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution III N4
Mitsubishi Ralliart Indonesia


1996
ID Chandra Alim (2 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution III N4



1996
AU Ed Ordynski (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution III N4
Les Walkden Racing


1996
IT Gilberto Pianezzola (13 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205 A8
H.F. Grifone SRL


1996
JP Hideaki Miyoshi (3 pts)
Subaru Impreza 555 N4
Subaru Rally Team Japan


1996
KE Ian Duncan (12 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205 A8
Toyota Kenya


1996
ID Irvan Gading (3 pts)
Subaru Impreza 555
Gading Rally Team


1996
MC Jean-Pierre Richelmi (1 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD A8



1996
KE Jonathan Toroitich (1 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD A8



1996
FI Juha Kankkunen (37 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205 Group A
Toyota Castrol Team Sweden


1996
JP Kenjiro Shinozuka (6 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution III (Group A)
Mitsubishi Lancer Team


1996
FI Lasse Lampi (3 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution III A8
Mitsubishi Ralliart


1996
FI Marcus Grönholm (14 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD A8



1996
HK Michael Lieu (6 pts)
Subaru Impreza WRX N4
Tein Sport Junior Team


1996
KE Patrick Njiru (2 pts)
Subaru Impreza WRX N4
Subaru Rally Team Japan


1996
NZ Peter Bourne (Possum) (3 pts)
Subaru Impreza 555
Growth International Motorsport


1996
ID Reza Pribadi (8 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205 A8



1996
UK Richard Burns (18 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution III (Group A)
Petronas Mitsubishi Ralliart


1996
FI Sebastian Lindholm (4 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth A8
Ford Team Finland


1996
JP Shigeyuki Konishi (4 pts)
Subaru Impreza WRX N4
Tein Sport Junior Team


1996
SE Stig Blomqvist (7 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Group A
Ford Motor Company Ltd.


1996
SE Stig Blomqvist (7 pts)
Skoda Felicia Kit Car
Škoda Motorsport


1996
SE Thomas Rådström (12 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205 A8
H.F. Grifone SRL


1996
SE Thomas Rådström (12 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205 A8
Toyota Castrol Finland


1996
SE Tomas Jansson (2 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205 A8
Toyota Castrol Team Sweden


1996
DE Uwe Nittel (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution III N4
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany


1996
JP Yoshio Fujimoto (12 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD A8
Tein Sport


1996
JP Yoshio Fujimoto (12 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205 Group A
Tein Sport


1995
IT Alex Fiorio (3 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
R.A.S. Ford


1995
IT Andrea Navarra (3 pts)
Toyota Celica GT Four
H.F. Grifone SRL Esso


1995
AU Ed Ordynski (3 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution III N4
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany


1995
DE Isolde Holderied (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution II N4
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany


1995
AR Jorge Recalde (4 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution II N4
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany


1995
ES Josep Bassas (2 pts)
BMW M3
Escudería Baix Empordá


1995
SE Kenneth Bäcklund (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution II N4
Mitsubishi Ralliart Sweden


1995
JP Masao Kamioka (2 pts)
Subaru Impreza WRX N4



1995
AU Neal Bates (2 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four
Toyota Team Europe


1995
NZ Neil Allport (3 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
R.A.S. Ford


1995
ES Oriol Gómez (4 pts)
BMW M3
Escudería Baix Empordá


1995
NZ Peter Bourne (4 pts)
Subaru Impreza 555
555 Subaru World Rally Team


1995
CH Philippe Camadona (2 pts)
Ford Escort RS Costworth N4



1995
SE Stig Blomqvist (4 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
R.A.S. Ford


1995
SE Thomas Rådström (12 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four
Toyota Team Europe


1995
SE Tomas Jansson (3 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four
Toyota Team Europe


1995
JP Yoshio Fujimoto (4 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
Toyota Team Europe


1994
IT Alex Fiorio (10 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Ford Motor Company


1994
IT Andrea Aghini (12 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
Toyota Team Europe


1994
GR Armodios Vovos (3 pts)
Lancia Delta HF Integrale



1994
AU Ed Ordynski (2 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer RS N4
Les Walkden Racing


1994
AR Gabriel Raies (2 pts)
Renault 18 GTX A7



1994
AR Gustavo Ramonda (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 N4



1994
KE Ian Duncan (20 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
Toyota Team Europe


1994
AR Jorge Bescham (6 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth N4
Mike Little Preparations


1994
UG Karim Hirji (4 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD



1994
JP Kiyoshi Inoue (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer RS N4



1994
UK Malcolm Wilson (8 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Ford Motor Company


1994
KE Patrick Njiru (10 pts)
Subaru Impreza WRX N4



1994
IT Piero Longhi (3 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
H.F. Grifone SRL


1994
UK Richard Burns (8 pts)
Subaru Impreza WRX N4
SMSG / N. Koseki


1994
KE Rob Hellier (2 pts)
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4



1994
KE Sammy Aslam (3 pts)
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V



1994
SE Stig Blomqvist (10 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Ford Motor Company


1994
FI Tommi Mäkinen (22 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution II
Mitsubishi Ralliart


1993
FR Alain Oreille (2 pts)
Renault Clio Williams
Renault Diac Societé


1993
IT Alessandro Fassina (4 pts)
Mazda 323 GT-R N4
Rally Team Italia


1993
UK Alister McRae (1 pts)
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth



1993
IT Andrea Aghini (22 pts)
Lancia Delta HF Integrale Evoluzione
Jolly Club


1993
IT Andrea Dallavilla (4 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth N4
Mirabella Racing


1993
IT Angelo Medeghini (3 pts)
Peugeot 106 XSi A6
Peugeot Talbot Italia


1993
KE Ashok Pattni (6 pts)
Daihatsu Charade A7



1993
KE Basamat Shamji (2 pts)
Subaru Legacy RS



1993
FR Bernard Béguin (6 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth



1993
SE Björn Johansson (8 pts)
Mazda 323 GT-R
Q8 Team Mazda Dealer


1993
MC Christophe Spiliotis (2 pts)
Lancia Delta HF Integrale Evoluzione



1993
AU David Officer (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer RS N4



1993
AU Ed Ordynski (4 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
Les Walkden Racing


1993
BE Freddy Loix (2 pts)
Opel Astra GSi 16V
Opel Team Belgium


1993
AR Gabriel Raies (2 pts)
Renault 18 GTX A7



1993
IT Gianfranco Cunico (20 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Ford Italia


1993
IT Gilberto Pianezzola (12 pts)
Lancia Delta HF Integrale Evoluzione
H.F. Grifone SRL


1993
IT Giovanni Manfriato (1 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth N4



1993
KE Guy Jack (8 pts)
Daihatsu Charade A7



1993
FI Jarmo Kytölehto (2 pts)
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 N4
Mitsubishi Ralliart Finland


1993
FR Jean Ragnotti (3 pts)
Renault Clio Williams
Renault Diac Societé


1993
NZ Joe McAndrew (2 pts)
Subaru Legacy RS



1993
PT Jorge Bica (3 pts)
Lancia Delta HF Integrale
Durifortes Competição


1993
AR José Ceccheto (1 pts)
Fiat Regatta A7



1993
ES Josep Maria Bardolet (2 pts)
Opel Astra GSi 16V
Opel Team España


1993
SE Kenneth Bäcklund (3 pts)
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
Mitsubishi Ralliart


1993
JP Kiyoshi Inoue (2 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer RS N4



1993
GR Konstantinos Apostolou (3 pts)
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V



1993
FI Lasse Lampi (3 pts)
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
Mitsubishi Ralliart


1993
UK Malcolm Wilson (12 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Ford Motor Company


1993
AT Manfred Stohl (1 pts)
Audi 90 Quattro A8



1993
FI Marcus Grönholm (1 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD



1993
SE Mats Jonsson (22 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
Toyota Team Europe


1993
AU Neal Bates (3 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD



1993
NZ Neil Allport (3 pts)
Mazda 323 GT-R



1993
GR Nikos Tsadaris (2 pts)
Lancia Delta HF Integrale Evoluzione



1993
CH Olivier Burri (4 pts)
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth



1993
ES Oriol Marco Gómez (1 pts)
Peugeot 106 XSi A6
Peugeot Talbot Sport


1993
BE Patrick Snijers (15 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Bastos Ford Credit


1993
SE Per Eklund (6 pts)
Subaru Legacy RS
Eklund Team Europe


1993
SE Per Svan (1 pts)
Opel Astra GSi 16V
Opel Team Sweden


1993
NZ Peter Bourne (6 pts)
Subaru Legacy RS
555 Subaru World Rally Team


1993
IT Piero Liatti (10 pts)
Subaru Legacy RS
A.R.T. Engineering


1993
IT Renato Travaglia (6 pts)
Ford Escort RS Cosworth N4



1993
UK Richard Burns (4 pts)
Subaru Legacy RS
555 Subaru World Rally Team


1993
AU Ross Dunkerton (10 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer RS
Mitsubishi Ralliart


1993
AT Sepp Haider (12 pts)
Audi Coupé S2
SMS


1993
JP Yasuhiro Iwase (10 pts)
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD
Toyota Team Europe


1993
JP Yoshio Fujimoto (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer RS N4



1992
FR Alain Oudit (6 pts)
Nissan Sunny GTi-R N4



1992
CI Denis Occeli (3 pts)
Toyota Corolla A6



1992
CH Jean-Claude Dupuis (2 pts)
Toyota Corolla A6



1992
LB Samir Assef (8 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165



1991
BE Damien Chaballe (4 pts)
Suzuki Cultus GTI
East Belgian Racing Team


1991
CH Jean-Claude Dupuis (2 pts)
Toyota Corolla 16V



1991
BE Nicolas Min (3 pts)
Mazda 323 GT-X N4



1990
CI Adolphe Choteau (1 pts)
Toyota Corolla 16V



1990
AU Ed Ordynski (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 N4
Pedder's Suspension


1990
AR Fernando Marino (1 pts)
Fiat Regata 85



1990
UK Gwyndaf Evans (0 pts)
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 N4
Mike Little Preparations


1990
KE Ian Duncan (3 pts)
Subaru Legacy RS
Subaru Technica International


1990
FR Jean-Michel Dionneau (2 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four



1990
FR Jean-Philippe Bernier (4 pts)
Toyota Corolla 16V



1990
CI Michel Molinie (6 pts)
Toyota Corolla 16V



1990
FI Mikael Sundström (0 pts)
Mazda 323 4WD
Mazda Rally Team Europe


1990
FR Patrice Servant (8 pts)
Toyota Corolla 16V



1990
DE Ronald Holzer (1 pts)
Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v
Lancia Deutschland


1990
CM Viviane Evina (3 pts)
Toyota Corolla FX 16V N2



1989
FR André Gahinec (Selogen) (10 pts)
Toyota Corolla 16V



1989
FR Benoît Antoine (4 pts)
Peugeot 205 GTi N2



1989
BR Edio Fuchter (1 pts)
Volkswagen Gol 1.6
Costinha Competição


1989
DE Erwin Weber (3 pts)
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
Volkswagen Motorsport


1989
KE Jim-Heather Hayes (2 pts)
Subaru RX Turbo
Ecta Kenya


1989
FR José Graziani (6 pts)
Toyota Corolla A6
Angelbert


1989
JP Kenjiro Shinozuka (14 pts)
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe


1989
FR Patrice Servant (8 pts)
Toyota Corolla 16V



1989
AU Wayne Bell (3 pts)
Mazda 323 4WD
Lovell's Springs


1988
FR Alain Oudit (10 pts)
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V N3



1988
NZ Dave Strong (2 pts)
Daihatsu Charade GTI



1988
SE Kenneth Eriksson (22 pts)
Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165
Toyota Team Great Britain


1988
NZ Murray Walker (1 pts)
Suzuki Swift GTI N1



1988
IT Paolo Alessandrini (1 pts)
Lancia Delta HF 4WD



1988
FR Pierre Bos (2 pts)
Ford Sierra XR A8



1988
FR Pierre Bos (2 pts)
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A8



1988
FR Richard Frau (1 pts)
Lancia Delta Integrale N4



1988
IT Roberto Ambrosoli (4 pts)
Mazda 323 4WD



1988
LR Samir Assef (1 pts)
Toyota Corolla GT



1988
CI Soumare Mafell (3 pts)
Toyota Corolla GT



1988
FR Yves Loubet (27 pts)
Lancia Delta Integrale
Jolly Club


1988
FR Yves Loubet (27 pts)
Lancia Delta Integrale N4
Jolly Club


1987
FR Adolphe Choteau (6 pts)
Toyota Corolla GT



1987
NZ Clive Smith (1 pts)
Toyota Corolla GT



1987
FR François Chatriot (22 pts)
Renault 11 Turbo A8
Renault Sport Elf


1987
FI Fredik Donner (2 pts)
Subaru RX Turbo N4



1987
BR Jorge Fleck (4 pts)
Volkswagen Gol 1.6



1987
JP Kouichi Hazu (2 pts)
Isuzu Gemini Turbo
Team Isuzu


1987
CI Lambert Kouame (1 pts)
Toyota Celica GT



1987
SE Lars-Erik Torph (12 pts)
Audi 80 Quattro
Tidningen Bilsport


1987
FR Martial Yacé (4 pts)
Mitsubishi Starion Turbo



1987
FR Patrick Copetti (8 pts)
Toyota Corolla GT



1987
BR Paulo Lemos (6 pts)
Volkswagen Gol 1.6



1986
PT António Coutinho (1 pts)
Toyota Corolla GT



1986
PT António Segurado (2 pts)
Renault 11 Turbo N3



1986
KE Basil Criticos (1 pts)
Opel Manta 400



1986
SE Björn Johansson (2 pts)
Opel Kadett GSi
Opel Team Sweden


1986
UK David Llewellin (2 pts)
MG Metro 6R4
Austin Rover World Championship Team


1986
AR Ernesto Solo (2 pts)
Renault 18 GTX



1986
DE Erwin Weber (22 pts)
Toyota Celica TCT
Toyota Team Europe


1986
KE Frank Tundo (4 pts)
Subaru RX Turbo
Fuji Heavy Industries


1986
FR Gilbert Casanova (2 pts)
Talbot Samba Rallye



1986
IT Giovanni Recordati (3 pts)
Opel Manta 400



1986
KE Greg Criticos (2 pts)
Lancia Rally 037
Lancia Martini Team


1986
SE Gunnar Pettersson (8 pts)
Audi Coupé Quattro
Audi Sport


1986
FI Harri Toivonen (3 pts)
MG Metro 6R4
Austin Rover World Championship Team


1986
SE Ingvar Carlsson (1 pts)
Mazda Familia 4WD
Mazda Rally Team Europe


1986
FR Jean-Sébastien Couloumiès (6 pts)
Peugeot 205 GTi N2



1986
US John Boffum (12 pts)
Audi Sport Quattro S1
Audi Sport


1986
KE Johnny Hellier (1 pts)
Lancia Rally 037
Martini Lancia Team


1986
FI Lasse Lampi (2 pts)
Audi Coupé Quattro
VV Auto


1986
CI Martial Yacé (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo B12



1986
FR Michel Neri (4 pts)
Renault 5 Turbo



1986
IT Michele Rayneri (1 pts)
Fiat Uno Turbo
Jolly Club


1986
FI Mikael Sundström (10 pts)
Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2
Peugeot Sport Talbot


1986
IT Miki Biasion (47 pts)
Lancia Rally 037
Martini Lancia Team


1986
FR Patrick Copetti (2 pts)
Toyota Corolla GT



1986
US Paul Choiniere (1 pts)
Audi 80 Quattro



1986
FR Paul Rouby (6 pts)
Renault 5 Turbo



1986
NZ Possum Bourne (3 pts)
Subaru RX Turbo



1986
PT Ramiro Fernandes (4 pts)
Fiat Ritmo 130 TC Abarth



1986
KE Robin Ulyate (10 pts)
Toyota Celica TCT
Toyota Team Europe


1986
SE Roger Ericsson (3 pts)
Subaru RX Turbo
Fuji Heavy Industries


1986
AT Rudolf Stohl (16 pts)
Audi 80 Quattro



1986
AT Rudolf Stohl (16 pts)
Audi Quattro Sport S1
Audi Sport


1986
KE Shekhar Mehta (3 pts)
Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2
Peugeot Talbot Sport


1986
SE Sören Nilsson (1 pts)
Audi 90 Quattro A8
Team Swedseruds Gummi


1986
AT Wilfried Wiedner (6 pts)
Audi Quattro A2
Mig Linz


1985
FR Alain Ambrosino (18 pts)
Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E1
Peugeot Talbot Sport


1985
IT Alessandro Molino (6 pts)
Subaru Leone RX Turbo



1985
FI Ari Vatanen (55 pts)
Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2
Peugeot Talbot Sport


1985
KE Ashok Patel (2 pts)
Nissan 240RS



1985
SE Björn Waldegård (34 pts)
Toyota Celica TCT
Premoto Toyota


1985
SE Björn Waldegård (34 pts)
Toyota Celica TCT
Westland Motors


1985
SE Björn Waldegård (34 pts)
Toyota Celica TCT
Toyota New Zealand


1985
FR Camille Bartolli (3 pts)
Renault 5 Turbo



1985
KE Carlo Vittuli (1 pts)
Subaru RX Turbo



1985
AR Carlos Reutemann (12 pts)
Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2
Peugeot Talbot Sport


1985
IT Dario Cerrato (8 pts)
Lancia 037 Rally
Jolly Club


1985
CI Doïc Dieval (3 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer A7



1985
AR Ernesto Solo (8 pts)
Renault 18 GTX
Renault Argentina


1985
CI Eugène Salim (8 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo B12



1985
UY Federico West (2 pts)
Ford Escort 1.6 A6



1985
CI Gilles Petit de Granville (4 pts)
Toyota Celica A7



1985
SE Gunnar Petterson (6 pts)
Audi 80 Quattro A8



1985
SE Gunnar Petterson (6 pts)
Audi 80 Quattro B12



1985
FI Henri Toivonen (48 pts)
Lancia Delta S4
Martini Lancia


1985
NZ Ian Tulloch (4 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800



1985
KE Jayant Shah (4 pts)
Nissan 240RS



1985
FR Jean-Jacques Paoletti (2 pts)
Renault 5 Turbo B11



1985
NZ Jim Donald (2 pts)
Nissan 240RS
Nissan New Zealand


1985
FI Juha Kankkunen (48 pts)
Toyota Celica TCT
Premoto Toyota


1985
FI Juha Kankkunen (48 pts)
Toyota Celica TCT
Westland Motors


1985
FI Juha Kankkunen (48 pts)
Toyota Celica TCT
Toyota New Zealand


1985
FI Juha Kankkunen (48 pts)
Toyota Celica TCT
Toyota Team Europe


1985
SE Kenneth Eriksson (1 pts)
Opel Kadett GSi A7



1985
SE Lars-Erik Torph (2 pts)
Volkswagen Golf GTi A7
Swedish Junior Team


1985
SE Lars-Erik Torph (2 pts)
Volkswagen Golf GTi A7



1985
UY Luis Etchegoyen (1 pts)
Ford Escort 1.6 A6



1985
SE Mats Jonsson (2 pts)
Opel Ascona 400



1985
SE Mats Jonsson (2 pts)
Opel Ascona A7
Opel Team Sweden


1985
SE Mikael Ericsson (7 pts)
Audi 80 Quattro



1985
SE Mikael Ericsson (7 pts)
Audi 80 Quattro
Blue Rose Team


1985
KE Mike Kirkland (26 pts)
Subaru Leone RX Turbo



1985
PT Pedro Faria (1 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
Rodamsport


1985
NZ Possum Bourne (3 pts)
Subaru Leone RX Turbo



1985
FI Rauno Aaltonen (10 pts)
Opel Manta 400
Opel Euro Team


1985
NZ Reginald Cook (6 pts)
Nissan 240RS
Nissan New Zealand


1985
FI Sebastian Lindholm (1 pts)
Audi 80 Quattro



1985
KE Shekhar Mehta (20 pts)
Nissan 240RS
Nissan New Zealand


1985
SE Stig Blomqvist (75 pts)
Audi Quattro Sport S1
Audi Sport


1985
MC Tchine (1 pts)
Opel Manta GT/E



1985
MC Tchine (1 pts)
Opel Manta 400



1985
MC Tchine (1 pts)
Opel Manta B GT/E



1985
UK Terry Kaby (4 pts)
Nissan 240RS
Nissan Team Europe


1985
NZ Tony Teesdale (1 pts)
Subaru Leone RX Turbo



1985
DE Walter Röhrl (59 pts)
Audi Quattro Sport S1
Audi Sport


1985
AT Wilfried Wiedner (15 pts)
Audi Quattro A2



1985
JP Yasuhiro Iwase (3 pts)
Opel Ascona 400



1984
FR Alain Ambrosino (10 pts)
Opel Manta 400



1984
KE Basil Criticos (1 pts)
Audi 80 Quattro A8



1984
SE Björn Johansson (6 pts)
Opel Ascona A7
Opel Team Sweden


1984
SE Björn Waldegård (28 pts)
Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
Westland Motors


1984
SE Björn Waldegård (28 pts)
Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
Toyota New Zealand


1984
SE Björn Waldegård (28 pts)
Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
Toyota Team Great Britain


1984
NZ Blair Robson (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo B12
Heatway


1984
AR Carlos Bassi (4 pts)
Peugeot 504 B11



1984
FR Christian Dorche (2 pts)
Citroen Visa Chrono



1984
IT Fabrizio Tabaton (10 pts)
Lancia Rally 037 Evo 2
H.F. Grifone


1984
AT Gerhard Kalnay (3 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Kapsch Autotelefon


1984
SE Gunnar Petterson (2 pts)
Audi 80 Coupé A8



1984
FI Hannu Mikkola (104 pts)
Audi Sport Quattro
Audi Sport


1984
AR Hugo Hernández (3 pts)
Peugeot 504 TN



1984
SE Jerry Åhlin (1 pts)
Opel Ascona A7



1984
PT Jorge Ortigão (3 pts)
Toyota Corolla 16V A6
Traffic


1984
FI Jouko Pöysti (2 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Fotolux Herbert


1984
FI Juha Kankkunen (8 pts)
Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
Toyota Team Europe


1984
FI Juha Kankkunen (8 pts)
Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
Toyota New Zealand


1984
FI Kalevi Aho (1 pts)
Opel Manta 400
Empty Pocket Rally Team


1984
SE Kalle Grundel (12 pts)
Volkswagen Golf II GTi
Volkswagen Motorsport


1984
SE Kenneth Eriksson (4 pts)
Opel Kadett GSi



1984
SE Kenneth Eriksson (4 pts)
Opel Kadett GT/E
Opel Team Sweden


1984
SE Lars-Erik Torph (8 pts)
Opel Ascona A7
Opel Team Sweden


1984
NZ Malcolm Stewart (4 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800



1984
AR Mario Stillo (10 pts)
Renault 12 TS A6



1984
SM Massimo Ercolani (4 pts)
Opel Ascona 400



1984
SE Mats Jonsson (10 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Opel Team Sweden & Opel Team Sweden / Autoservice


1984
IT Michele Rayneri (2 pts)
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC A7
Jolly Club


1984
AR Miguel Pérez Nonnenmacher (2 pts)
Peugeot 504 B11



1984
AR Miguel Torrás (6 pts)
Renault 12 TS A6



1984
SE Mikael Ericsson (1 pts)
Audi 80 Quattro A8



1984
SE Per Eklund (30 pts)
Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
Westland Motors


1984
NZ Possum Bourne (3 pts)
Subaru Leone 1800
Motor Holdings


1984
FI Rauno Aaltonen (15 pts)
Opel Manta 400
GM Euro Sport


1984
NZ Reg Cook (6 pts)
Nissan 240RS
Dealer Team Nissan


1984
UK Russell Goodling (1 pts)
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR



1984
SE Stig Andervang (3 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
Swedish Junior Rally Team


1984
NZ Tony Teesdale (2 pts)
Subaru Leone 1800
Subaru Motor Sport


1984
KE Vic Preston Jr. (6 pts)
Lancia Rally 037 Evo 2
Martini Racing


1984
AR Walter D Agostini (1 pts)
Renault 12 TS A6



1984
AT Werner Grissman (1 pts)
Audi 80 Quattro A8



1984
FR Yves Loubet (1 pts)
Alfa Romeo GTV6



1983
IT Adartico Vudafieri (20 pts)
Lancia Rally 037
Martini Racing


1983
IT Adartico Vudafieri (20 pts)
Lancia Rally 037
Jolly Club Totip


1983
FR Alain Coppier (3 pts)
Citroen Visa Chrono B9/10/11
Citroën Competition


1983
FR Alain Coppier (3 pts)
Citroen Visa Trophée
Citroën Competition


1983
FR Bernard Darniche (2 pts)
Audi Quattro A2
Audi Sport


1983
SE Björn Waldegård (20 pts)
Ferrari 308 GTB B12
ProMotor Sport


1983
SE Björn Waldegård (20 pts)
Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
Premoto Toyota


1983
SE Björn Waldegård (20 pts)
Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
Toyota Team Europe


1983
AR Carlos Celtis (2 pts)
Renault 12 TS A6



1983
FR Christian Dorche (2 pts)
Citroen Visa Trophée
Citroën Competition


1983
FI Erkki Pitkänen (2 pts)
Nissan 240RS
Team Nissan Finland


1983
AR Ernesto Solo (4 pts)
Renault 18 GTX A7
Renault Argentina


1983
CI Eugène Salim (8 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo B12



1983
AR Gerardo Campo (1 pts)
Renault 12 TS A6



1983
FI Hannu Mikkola (125 pts)
Audi Quattro A1
Audi Sport


1983
KE Johnny Helier (8 pts)
Peugeot 504 V6 Pick-up
Marshalls


1983
FI Juha Kankkunen (10 pts)
Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
Premoto Toyota


1983
FI Lasse Lampi (26 pts)
Audi Quattro A2
VV Auto


1983
IT Luigi Battistolli (Lucky) (3 pts)
Opel Manta 400
Conrero


1983
KE Manoj Shah (4 pts)
Nissan 240RS



1983
SE Mats Holmbom (1 pts)
Opel Kadett GT/E



1983
FR Maurice Chomat (1 pts)
Citroen Visa Chrono B9/11
Total Oil


1983
NZ Michael Bish (4 pts)
Mini Clubman GT A5
Strong Bros. Mini Wreckers


1983
FI Mikael Sundström (Mikko) (3 pts)
Opel Ascona A6/7
Muurala Motors


1983
NZ Mike Cameron (2 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer A6
David Brown Tractors UK


1983
KE Paul de Voest (3 pts)
Toyota Corolla A6



1983
SE Per Eklund (22 pts)
Audi Quattro A2
Sesab Service


1983
SE Per Eklund (22 pts)
Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo
Premoto Toyota


1983
NZ Peter Bourne (Possum) (6 pts)
Subaru RX Coupé A7
Motor Holdings


1983
NZ Peter Watt (3 pts)
Mazda RX-7 A8



1983
DE Wolfgang Stiller (6 pts)
Nissan Bluebird Turbo A8



1982
GR Alexandros Maniatopoulos (Leonidas (3 pts)
Renault 5 Turbo Group 4



1982
GR Anastasios Gemenis (2 pts)
Nissan 160J



1982
SE Anders Kulläng (4 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo
Team Ralliart


1982
PT António Ferreira da Cunha (4 pts)
Opel Ascona Group 2



1982
BR Aparecido Rodrigues (10 pts)
Volkswagen Passat 1.6



1982
SE Bengt Thorsell (2 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800



1982
SE Björn Waldegard (36 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Toyota Team Great Britain


1982
SE Björn Waldegard (36 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Premoto Toyota


1982
FR Francis Vincent (3 pts)
Porsche 911 SC
Alméras / Esso


1982
KE Frank Tundo (3 pts)
Mitsubishi Colt Lancer Group 2



1982
AT Franz Wittmann sen. (12 pts)
Audi Quattro
Porsche Austria


1982
DE Fritz Heisler (1 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800



1982
FI Harri Uotila (4 pts)
Ford Escort RS2000



1982
FI Henri Palmroos (1 pts)
Ford Escort RS1600



1982
GR Iorgos Moschous (8 pts)
Nissan Violet GTS
N.I. Theocharakis


1982
KE Javaid Alam (2 pts)
Subaru Leone 4WD Group 2



1982
BR Jorge Fleck (1 pts)
Volkswagen Passat 1.6



1982
BR Jorge Fleck (1 pts)
Opel Kadett GT/E



1982
FI Jouni Kinnunen (3 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800



1982
SE Kalle Grundel (3 pts)
Volkswagen Golf GTi
Volkswagen Motorsport Sweden


1982
FI Lasse Lampi (6 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800



1982
IT Livio Lupidi (2 pts)
Renault 5 Turbo Group 4



1982
NZ Malcolm Stewart (3 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800



1982
UK Malcolm Wilson (1 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800



1982
SE Mikael Ericsson (1 pts)
Audi Coupé GT



1982
SE Mikael Ericsson (1 pts)
Audi Coupé Quattro A8
Audi Sport Sweden


1982
FR Olivier Tabatoni (2 pts)
Citroen Visa B9



1982
NZ Paul Adams (2 pts)
Toyota Starlet Group 2
Toyota Team New Zealand


1982
SE Per Eklund (57 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Toyota Team New Zealand


1982
KE Ramesh Khoda (1 pts)
Subaru Leone 4WD Group 2



1982
NZ Reginald Cook (1 pts)
Nissan Bluebird Turbo Group 2
Dealer Team Nissan


1982
FI Seppo Mustonen (2 pts)
Ford Escort RS2000



1982
KE Shekhar Mehta (30 pts)
Nissan Violet GTS



1982
SE Sören Nilsson (4 pts)
Nissan Violet GT



1982
SE Sören Nilsson (4 pts)
Nissan 160J



1982
FI Timo Salonen (20 pts)
Nissan Violet GTS
Nissan Motorsports Europe


1982
FI Timo Salonen (20 pts)
Nissan Violet GT
Team Nissan Europe


1982
UK Tony Pond (10 pts)
Nissan Violet GT
D.T. Dobie Company


1982
UK Tony Pond (10 pts)
Nissan Violet GTS
N.I. Theocharakis


1982
IT Vittorio Caneva (1 pts)
Citroen Visa B9



1982
JP Yoshinobu Takahashi (4 pts)
Subaru Leone 4WD Group 2



1981
FR Alain Ambrosino (6 pts)
Peugeot 504 V6 Coupé
Marshalls


1981
FR Alain Ambrosino (6 pts)
Peugeot 504 V6 Coupé
SARI Peugeot


1981
FR Alain Coppier (1 pts)
Renault 5 Turbo Group 4



1981
FI Antero Laine (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo
Intereconomics


1981
FI Antero Laine (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo
Team Ralliart


1981
FI Antero Laine (1 pts)
Ford Escort RS



1981
IT Antonio Fassina (Tony) (12 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Conrero Squadra Corse


1981
SE Björn Johansson (12 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Opel Team Sweden


1981
SE Björn Johansson (12 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Rallysport News Team


1981
SE Björn Waldegard (17 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Premoto Toyota


1981
SE Björn Waldegard (17 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Toyota Team Great Britain


1981
FR Camille Bartoli (2 pts)
Renault 5 Turbo



1981
PT Carlos Torres (8 pts)
Ford Escort RS2000



1981
FR Claude Laurent (1 pts)
Peugeot 505 Diesel Turbo



1981
FR Claude Laurent (1 pts)
Peugeot 505 V6



1981
FR Claude Laurent (1 pts)
Peugeot 505 SRD



1981
IT Dario Cerrato (3 pts)
Fiat 131 Abarth
Fiat Auto Torino


1981
UY Domingo De Vitta (12 pts)
Ford Escort RS BDA



1981
AR Ernesto Soto (10 pts)
Renault 12 TS
Renault Argentina


1981
IT Federico Ormezzano (1 pts)
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
AST Squadra Corse


1981
UY Federico West (4 pts)
Ford Escort 1.6



1981
FR Gérard Swaton (3 pts)
Porsche 911 SC



1981
UY Gustavo Trelles (6 pts)
Fiat 147



1981
AR Horacio Maglione (5 pts)
Peugeot 504 Group 2



1981
GR Iorgos Moschous (6 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
N.I. Theocharakis


1981
FR Jacques Alméras (2 pts)
Porsche 911 SC



1981
FR Jacques Alméras (2 pts)
Porsche 924 GTS



1981
CI Jacques Durieu (3 pts)
Peugeot 504 V6 Coupé



1981
KE Jayant Shah (3 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 4



1981
FR Jean-Claude Lefèbvre (6 pts)
Peugeot 504 V6 Coupé
Marshalls


1981
FR Jean-Félix Farrucci (1 pts)
Opel Ascona



1981
FR Jean-Pierre Ballet (10 pts)
Porsche 911 SC



1981
PT Joaquim Moutinho (2 pts)
Opel Kadett GT/E



1981
UY Julio Berges (3 pts)
Fiat 147



1981
FI Lasse Lampi (8 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
David Sutton Motorsport


1981
IT Luigi Battistolli (Lucky) (8 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Conrero Squadra Corse


1981
UY Luis Etchegoyen (6 pts)
Ford Escort 1.6



1981
AR Luís Romero (3 pts)
Renault 12 TS



1981
US Malcolm Smith (2 pts)
Dodge Ramcharger



1981
PT Manuel Queirós Pereira (Mêquêpê) (3 pts)
Opel Kadett GT/E
Mêquêpê


1981
BR Maria Carmo Zacarias (2 pts)
Volkswagen Gol Group 2



1981
FR Michel Mitri (10 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2
Comafrique


1981
AR Miguel Tubal (2 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2



1981
KE Mike Kirkland (12 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2
D.T. Dobie/Team Datsun


1981
IT Miki Biasion (6 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Hawk Racing Club


1981
SE Ola Strömberg (3 pts)
Saab 99 EMS
Clarion


1981
GR Pavlos Moschoutis (2 pts)
Ford Escort RS



1981
SE Per Eklund (29 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Premoto Toyota


1981
ES Rafael Cid (Cid) (4 pts)
Ford Escort RS
Cid


1981
AR Ricardo Albertengo (8 pts)
Peugeot 504



1981
US Rod Hall (1 pts)
Dodge Ramcharger



1981
UK Roger Clark (1 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
M.C.D. Services


1981
LB Samir Assef (4 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Premoto Toyota


1981
KE Shekhar Mehta (55 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2
N.I. Theocharakis


1981
SE Sören Nilsson (5 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2
Team Datsun Sweden


1981
SE Sören Nilsson (5 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 4



1981
UK Terry Kaby (11 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2
Dawson Auto Development


1981
UK Terry Kaby (11 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Toyota Team Great Britain


1981
FI Timo Salonen (40 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
Ma. Ma. Sa.


1981
FI Timo Salonen (40 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
Comafrique


1981
UK Tony Pond (20 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
Team Datsun Europe


1981
CZ Václav Blahna (3 pts)
Skoda 130 RS
AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav


1981
JP Yoshio Iwashita (4 pts)
Datsun Silvia 200SX Group 2



1979
FR Alain Coppier (10 pts)
Datsun Violet KPL710



1979
FR Alain Coppier (10 pts)
Peugeot 104 ZS Gr. 2



1979
GR Anastasios Markouizos (8 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
Rothmans


1979
IT Antonio Tognana (3 pts)
Opel Kadett GT/E



1979
FI Ari Vatanen (50 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
Ford Motor Co


1979
NZ Bob Robb (1 pts)
Datsun Violet 710
McKenzie Motors


1979
NZ Brian Green (4 pts)
Ford Escort RS
Albert Autos


1979
FR Claude Laurent (3 pts)
Volkswagen Golf GTI



1979
FR Claude Laurent (3 pts)
Peugeot 104 ZS



1979
NZ David Parkes (6 pts)
Ford Escort 1.6
M.S. Motors


1979
GR Evangelos Gallo (4 pts)
Datsun 160J
N.I. Theocharakis


1979
SE Freddy Kottulinsky (4 pts)
Audi 80 GLE
Audi Motorsport


1979
AU Greg Carr (1 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
Ford Australia


1979
FI Hannu Mikkola (111 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
Rothmans


1979
SE Harry Källström (14 pts)
Datsun 160J
Team Datsun Europe


1979
US Hendrik Blok (6 pts)
Mitsubishi Mirage



1979
GR Iórgos Moschous (6 pts)
Datsun 160J
N.I. Theocharakis


1979
CA Jack Swayze (4 pts)
Datsun 160J



1979
FR Jean-Pierre Mari (3 pts)
Toyota Starlet



1979
FR Jean-Pierre Nicolas (6 pts)
Peugeot 504 V6 Coupé
Marshalls


1979
FR Jean-Pierre Paure (3 pts)
Datsun 160J



1979
PT Joaquim Santos (3 pts)
Opel Kadett GT/E
Team Lopes Correia


1979
PT Jorge Ortigão (2 pts)
Opel Ascona SR
James


1979
SE Lars Carlsson (3 pts)
Ford Escort RS2000



1979
NZ Malcolm Stewart (2 pts)
Ford Escort Mexico
London Wool Brokers


1979
PT Marques Baptista (1 pts)
Opel Ascona SR



1979
KE Mike Kirkland (4 pts)
Datsun 160J
D.T. Dobie / Team Datsun


1979
CA Nicole Quimet (2 pts)
Datsun 510



1979
RS Nikolay Elizarov (2 pts)
VAZ 2103



1979
RS Nikolay Elizarov (2 pts)
Lada 21011
Autoexport Moskva


1979
NZ Paul Adams (10 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
Nylex Vinyltop


1979
CA Paul Bourgeois (1 pts)
Mitsubishi Colt



1979
FI Pekka Vilpponen (1 pts)
Ford Escort RS



1979
NZ Roger Goss (3 pts)
Mazda RX 3



1979
UK Russell Brookes (15 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
Andrews Heat for Hire


1979
IT Sandro Munari (1 pts)
Fiat 131 Abarth
Alitalia Fiat


1979
RS Sergey Vukovich (1 pts)
Lada 1300 Rallye



1979
NZ Shane Murland (8 pts)
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS



1979
SE Sven-Inge Neby (1 pts)
Volvo 142



1979
CA Taisto Heinonen (8 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000GT



1979
FI Timo Salonen (50 pts)
Datsun 160J
N.I. Theocharakis


1979
CZ Václav Blahna (3 pts)
Škoda 130RS
Biamar